Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9028,018
ChlefAlgeria 7,2274,491
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6984,784
CeresArgentina 4,2332,630
ChamicalArgentina 4,2932,668
ChepesArgentina 4,4022,736
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,0103,735
ConcordiaArgentina 4,4262,750
CórdobaArgentina 4,3892,727
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3982,733
CorrientesArgentina 3,9922,481
CairnsAustralia 16,69510,375
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5219,645
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13111,267
CedunaAustralia 16,80910,445
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,27210,112
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,08110,614
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0199,954
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,02810,581
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4799,619
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,12410,641
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6919,751
CharnocksBarbados 705438
CotonouBenin 7,2684,516
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,0522,518
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,1792,597
CabroboBrazil 3,2612,026
CaceresBrazil 2,7671,720
CaetiteBrazil 3,3812,101
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5112,182
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,3272,067
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,7812,349
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,9522,456
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0721,909
CanavieirasBrazil 3,7892,354
CaparaoBrazil 3,9732,469
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3552,085
CaratingaBrazil 3,8922,419
CaravelasBrazil 3,9252,439
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,2942,047
CarolinaBrazil 2,4791,540
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,9462,452
CataguasesBrazil 3,9962,483
CatalaoBrazil 3,3922,108
CatanduvaBrazil 3,6252,253
CaxiasBrazil 2,6671,657
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3552,706
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4772,161
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,9782,472
ChapecoBrazil 4,0952,544
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3931,487
CipoBrazil 3,4992,174
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,4141,500
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,7412,325
CordeiroBrazil 4,0742,532
CorrentinaBrazil 3,1751,973
CorumbaBrazil 3,1001,926
CoximBrazil 3,1161,936
CrateusBrazil 2,9381,826
CuiabaBrazil 2,7601,715
CuritibaBrazil 4,0402,510
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6284,119
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4104,605
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3144,545
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5074,044
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9073,671
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0985,032
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1003,169
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7472,950
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4372,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2352,632
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2412,635
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3374,560
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3242,687
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5094,045
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2673,273
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0493,137
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1923,848
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9344,931
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9404,313
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5974,100
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,7952,979
Comox, BcCanada 7,2814,525
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3154,546
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4263,993
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5254,055
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6664,142
ChicoChile 6,1393,815
ChillanChile 5,0533,140
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0933,165
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0192,498
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,0523,761
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8623,021
ChangchunChina 14,1628,801
ChangduChina 15,1879,437
ChangshaChina 15,9499,911
ChengduChina 15,4969,629
ChongqingChina 15,6979,754
Camilo DazaColombia 988614
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4465,248
CamagueyCuba 2,1311,325
CasablancaCuba 2,6091,621
ChebCzech Republic 8,3125,165
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3895,213
CabreraDominican Republic 1,448900
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,423884
CotuiDominican Republic 1,408875
CanarEcuador 2,0801,293
CairoEgypt 10,0276,231
CaenFrance 7,3854,589
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4784,647
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,289801
CocobeachGabon 8,1375,057
CologneGermany 7,9454,937
ChiosGreece 9,4205,854
CorfuGreece 8,8735,514
ConakryGuinea 5,4843,408
CatacamasHonduras 2,5501,584
CholutecaHonduras 2,6401,641
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3709,551
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4389,593
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4389,593
ChahbaharIran 12,9258,032
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0064,354
ClonesIreland 7,1344,433
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0604,387
CorkIreland 6,9534,321
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9514,319
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9404,934
CameriItaly 7,9804,959
CampobassoItaly 8,4285,237
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0024,973
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9784,958
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8944,905
Cape MeleItaly 7,9194,921
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4775,267
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4555,254
CerviaItaly 8,2505,127
CiampinoItaly 8,2575,131
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1235,048
Cisa PassItaly 8,0655,012
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1965,093
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2575,131
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4605,257
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6305,363
ChibaJapan 14,5559,045
ChichibuJapan 14,5669,052
ChichijimaJapan 15,2149,454
ChoshiJapan 14,5069,014
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3696,443
ChilekaMalawi 11,1576,933
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9956,832
ChitipaMalawi 10,9016,774
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9933,103
ComitanMexico 3,2292,006
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7259,772
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,7598,550
ChoirMongolia 13,8898,631
CasablancaMorocco 6,3663,956
ChindeMozambique 11,3457,050
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,46310,230
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3938,322
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4028,328
CondegaNicaragua 2,5611,591
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,76710,419
ChejuNorth Korea 15,2619,484
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,7629,173
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,9369,281
ChhorPakistan 13,7338,534
ChitralPakistan 13,2568,238
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8682,404
ConcepcionParaguay 3,5752,221
CajamarcaPeru 2,3711,474
ChachapoyasPeru 2,2501,398
ChiclayoPeru 2,4521,523
ChimbotePeru 2,5381,577
CuzcoPeru 2,5831,605
CzestochowaPoland 8,7905,462
CoimbraPortugal 6,4974,037
CalafatRomania 9,0995,654
CeahlauRomania 9,3085,784
ClujRomania 9,1305,673
ConstantaRomania 9,5515,935
CraiovaRomania 9,1715,699
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,4376,486
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8646,751
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7746,695
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1636,316
Cape UelenRussia 9,8966,150
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,4598,364
CaraRussia 12,7807,942
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7856,702
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6116,594
ChitaRussia 13,3188,276
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,3128,272
CokurdahRussia 10,9456,801
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7487,922
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7986,089
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,3628,925
CaceresSpain 6,6434,128
CadizSpain 6,5634,078
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8314,245
CordobaSpain 6,7234,178
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6289,711
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,91310,510
ChanthaburiThailand 17,21510,698
Chiang MaiThailand 16,46010,229
Chiang RaiThailand 16,40110,192
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,07710,612
ChumphonThailand 17,19610,686
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4205,854
CorumTurkey 10,1296,294
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4547,739
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7267,908
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2594,511
CernovcyUkraine 9,2915,773
ChernigovUkraine 9,6305,984
CarrascoUruguay 4,8453,011
ColoniaUruguay 4,7762,968
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,070665
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,1192,560
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6492,268
Camden, ScUsa 3,3852,103
Canton, NyUsa 4,2432,637
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0613,145
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2542,022
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3262,688
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,3432,699
Casper, WyUsa 5,6863,534
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0564,385
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8032,363
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4712,157
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8212,996
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,2232,003
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,2322,009
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8162,371
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4922,170
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6542,270
Chaska, MnUsa 4,9963,105
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,7152,309
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1972,608
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0782,534
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3902,107
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,1413,195
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4703,399
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,4312,754
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,4562,769
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7604,201
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,0822,536
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,5313,437
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,0312,505
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,0322,506
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9952,482
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7912,977
Clark, SdUsa 5,2663,272
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0192,497
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9862,477
Clayton, NmUsa 5,0883,161
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,1162,557
Clinton, IaUsa 4,5712,840
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8396,114
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,3122,680
College Park, MdUsa 3,6802,287
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,3343,315
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4522,767
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3872,104
Columbus, GaUsa 4,1152,557
Columbus, InUsa 4,0982,546
Columbus, KsUsa 4,5102,803
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,0282,503
Conception, MoUsa 4,7192,932
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,8653,023
Conway, ArUsa 4,1602,585
Conway, ScUsa 3,2812,039
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0332,506
Corning, ArUsa 4,1632,587
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0902,542
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1782,597
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,3152,681
Cortland, NyUsa 4,0262,502
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9974,348
Covington, LaUsa 3,7392,323
Covington, TnUsa 4,0962,545
Crete, NeUsa 4,9203,057
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,9063,670
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9607,432
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9607,432
CaracasVenezuela 450279
ChipataZambia 10,8776,759
ChomaZambia 10,3346,422
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9596,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -