Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6609,731
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,82311,075
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4619,608
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,26810,109
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92311,138
WoomeraAustralia 16,69910,377
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50911,502
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9883,100
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,2542,643
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8704,891
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2195,108
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,4072,739
Windsor, OnCanada 4,2442,637
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,5923,475
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0963,788
WillemstadCurašao 744463
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9896,207
WajimaJapan 14,5239,025
WakamatsuJapan 14,3858,939
WakayamaJapan 14,9069,263
WakkanaiJapan 13,5498,419
WajirKenya 11,4797,133
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1465,684
WindhoekNamibia 9,4075,846
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1028,141
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1218,154
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1698,183
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1218,154
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2458,230
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3018,265
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3668,306
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3758,312
WintonNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
WarsawPoland 8,9195,542
WroclawPoland 8,6375,367
WonsanSouth Korea 14,6319,092
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5326,544
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1726,321
WauSudan 10,0576,250
WaddingtonUk 7,5064,665
Waco, TxUsa 4,3492,703
Wake IslandUsa 13,7228,527
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,9963,104
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,9903,101
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5672,217
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6844,153
Walnut, IlUsa 4,5712,840
Warren, OhUsa 4,0392,510
Warren, PaUsa 4,0582,522
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,3892,728
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6702,281
Washington, IaUsa 4,6062,862
Washington, InUsa 4,1532,581
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9482,454
Watertown, NyUsa 4,1652,588
Watertown, SdUsa 5,2063,235
Watertown, WiUsa 4,6012,859
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,2302,629
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9422,450
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,2212,002
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,7342,320
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8882,416
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,4602,771
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,3782,720
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9432,450
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7512,331
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,7011,678
West Point, GaUsa 3,5362,197
West Point, NyUsa 3,7962,359
White Hall, IlUsa 4,3282,690
Whitestown, InUsa 4,1842,600
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,5832,848
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,7262,937
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8114,232
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8802,411
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4842,165
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8012,362
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,9102,429
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,8233,618
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7512,331
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7032,301
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,2532,022
Windsor, IlUsa 4,2682,652
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8452,390
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9483,075
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,4494,007
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,1943,228
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3852,103
Winslow, AzUsa 5,6463,509
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4752,160
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7302,318
Wooster, OhUsa 4,0602,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -