Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0258,094
BustAfghanistan 12,9408,041
BatnaAlgeria 7,6664,764
BecharAlgeria 6,8224,239
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5654,701
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8094,231
BiskraAlgeria 7,6044,725
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6494,753
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8634,886
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9684,952
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9764,956
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8354,869
ByrdAntarctica 10,2856,391
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,2153,241
BarilocheArgentina 5,5373,441
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,7822,971
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,09710,003
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6089,699
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75911,657
BrestBelarus 9,1055,658
BrusselsBelgium 7,7624,823
Belize CityBelize 2,8751,786
BeninBenin 7,2684,516
BohiconBenin 7,2244,489
BermudaBermuda 2,6951,675
BageBrazil 4,5042,799
BambuiBrazil 3,6732,283
BarbacenaBrazil 3,9182,435
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1911,983
BarcelosBrazil 1,018633
BarraBrazil 3,1081,931
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5331,574
BarreirasBrazil 3,0501,895
BelémBrazil 1,9841,233
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,7902,355
BelterraBrazil 1,532952
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,8831,792
Bom JesusBrazil 4,3292,690
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,2582,025
BrasiliaBrazil 3,1691,969
BrevesBrazil 1,8151,128
BurgasBulgaria 9,4815,891
BurundiBurundi 10,3756,447
BatouriCameroon 8,6105,350
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5232,811
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0364,372
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7474,193
Banff, AbCanada 6,7284,181
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,5362,819
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9573,080
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5144,048
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6053,483
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,3942,730
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7754,832
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7343,563
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9103,673
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7892,354
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5094,666
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5004,661
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0675,634
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4495,872
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,0663,770
BeijingChina 14,6689,115
BarranquillaColombia 1,269788
Benito SalasColombia 1,422884
BogotáColombia 1,232766
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6145,353
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8736,135
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3955,838
BaniDominican Republic 1,343835
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,384860
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,349839
BahariyaEgypt 9,8166,100
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0156,224
BiarritzFrance 7,1434,439
BordeauxFrance 7,2454,502
BrestFrance 7,0844,402
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0736,260
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0736,260
BitamGabon 8,3285,175
BanjulGambia 5,1563,204
BerlinGermany 8,4005,220
BrockenGermany 8,2105,102
BokeGuinea 5,3483,323
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2633,270
BudapestHungary 8,7825,457
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7955,466
BangaloreIndia 15,1229,397
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6929,130
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4129,577
BikanerIndia 13,8808,625
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,24811,961
BabolsarIran 11,7207,283
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4517,737
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4267,100
Bandar LengehIran 12,3377,666
BirjandIran 12,4427,732
BushehrIran 11,8737,378
BaghdadIraq 11,1306,916
BasraIraq 11,5387,170
BelmulletIreland 6,9704,331
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0434,377
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6035,346
BergamoItaly 8,0615,009
BolognaItaly 8,1745,079
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1955,093
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5285,300
BrindisiItaly 8,7035,408
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6834,153
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4353,999
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6537,863
BeirutLebanon 10,3286,418
BenghaziLibya 8,9475,560
BirzaiLithuania 9,1525,687
BitolaMacedonia 8,9895,586
BlantyreMalawi 11,1576,933
BvumbweMalawi 11,1706,941
BintuluMalaysia 18,69711,619
BamakoMali 6,0843,781
Bko-SMali 6,0913,785
BougounMali 6,1443,818
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8073,609
BaitagMongolia 13,4908,383
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2418,228
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,5898,444
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,9108,644
BayandelgerMongolia 14,0108,706
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7798,562
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,7818,564
BulganMongolia 13,5588,425
BhamawMyanmar 15,8499,849
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4188,338
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2188,214
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2541,400
BilmaNiger 8,3005,158
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5144,669
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9185,542
BergenNorway 8,0695,014
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0705,015
BjornoyaNorway 8,9145,539
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6545,378
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5285,299
BadinPakistan 13,7048,516
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7528,546
BalakotPakistan 13,4658,367
BarkhanPakistan 13,4748,373
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,7621,095
BascoPhilippines 16,77810,426
BialystokPoland 9,0655,633
BejaPortugal 6,4714,021
BragancaPortugal 6,6844,153
BistritaRomania 9,1985,716
BucharestRomania 9,3445,806
BajkitRussia 12,0597,494
BarabinskRussia 12,1237,533
BarnaulRussia 12,4997,767
BerezovoRussia 10,9286,791
BiserRussia 11,0066,839
BlagovescenskRussia 13,4318,346
BogdarinRussia 13,0508,109
BogucanyRussia 12,4227,719
BomnakRussia 12,9298,034
BorRussia 11,9307,414
BorzjaRussia 13,5058,392
BratskRussia 12,7247,907
BelgradeSerbia 8,8995,530
BoSierra Leone 5,6973,540
BontheSierra Leone 5,6203,492
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6435,371
BerberaSomalia 11,8467,361
BusanSouth Korea 15,0279,338
BadajozSpain 6,5844,092
BarcelonaSpain 7,3824,587
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9484,317
BabanusaSudan 9,9786,200
BaselSwitzerland 7,9284,927
BernSwitzerland 7,9114,916
BangkokThailand 17,01610,574
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,00210,565
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,60210,317
BizerteTunisia 7,9894,964
BalikesirTurkey 9,5565,938
BursaTurkey 9,6455,993
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4337,726
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1844,464
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2134,482
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2134,482
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4084,604
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3414,562
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4574,634
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,3813,965
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5832,848
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6912,293
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2645,757
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2655,757
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9482,454
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7922,356
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,0553,141
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7382,323
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8342,383
Beeville, TxUsa 4,2292,628
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,6842,911
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7054,167
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6636,005
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0702,529
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0865,646
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8135,476
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4902,790
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9893,722
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9792,473
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6952,296
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3783,964
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,5563,452
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6532,270
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3422,077
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1084,417
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3772,099
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7512,331
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3832,724
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,4283,995
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8992,423
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7972,359
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8752,408
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7732,966
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9272,440
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,3892,728
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2022,611
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7912,356
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0962,545
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6812,287
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1432,575
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,5882,851
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,1213,182
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,8072,366
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0872,540
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5162,806
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,7723,587
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8132,369
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,1082,553
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,1422,574
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,9042,426
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6602,274
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,5362,819
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1442,575
Burns, OregonUsa 6,6434,128
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7707,935
BarcelonaVenezuela 252156
BarquisimetoVenezuela 668415
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5416,551
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5436,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -