Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3624,575
LuandaAngola 8,7135,414
LuenaAngola 9,4895,897
La PlataArgentina 4,8313,002
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3712,095
La RiojaArgentina 4,1882,603
LaboulayeArgentina 4,7022,922
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,5544,073
Las LomitasArgentina 3,6672,279
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2289,463
LavertonAustralia 15,6589,730
LearmonthAustralia 18,42811,452
LongreachAustralia 16,59810,314
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,59810,314
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9029,260
Low HeadAustralia 15,2919,502
LinzAustria 8,4255,236
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7204,797
LerwickUk 7,7194,797
La PazBolivia 2,7901,734
LavrasBrazil 3,8442,389
LencoisBrazil 3,3622,090
LinharesBrazil 4,0002,486
LondrinaBrazil 3,7552,334
LomBulgaria 9,1255,671
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3843,967
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,8583,019
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6154,732
Langara, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3773,341
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4774,025
London, OnCanada 4,2422,636
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8084,231
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3143,923
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5013,418
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3112,679
LanzhouChina 14,9239,273
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0149,330
Las GaviotasColombia 907564
LimonCosta Rica 2,1471,334
LarnacaCyprus 10,1376,299
LimassolCyprus 10,0886,269
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3026,402
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8236,104
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1225,047
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,283797
La VegaDominican Republic 1,439894
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,321821
LuperonDominican Republic 1,528950
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9721,226
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,2021,368
LuxorEgypt 10,2366,361
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9171,813
Laucala BayFiji 13,2398,227
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3095,785
Le MansFrance 7,3964,596
LilleFrance 7,6704,766
LyonFrance 7,6964,782
LambarnGabon 8,2355,117
LastourvilleGabon 8,5105,288
LibrevilleGabon 8,1265,050
LeipzigGermany 8,3275,175
LindenbergGermany 8,4535,253
LamiaGreece 9,0935,651
LarissaGreece 9,0875,647
LemnosGreece 9,3105,785
LimnosGreece 9,3245,794
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 929577
LabeGuinea 5,6213,493
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2606,376
La CeibaHonduras 2,6701,659
La MesaHonduras 2,7731,723
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7808,563
LudhianaIndia 13,8978,636
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2335,116
LatinaItaly 8,2825,147
LatronicoItaly 8,5395,306
LecceItaly 8,7205,418
LodwarKenya 10,9686,816
Luang PrabangLaos 16,52610,270
LiepajaLatvia 8,9205,543
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9965,591
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8664,888
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9315,550
LabuanMalaysia 18,51411,505
LuqaMalta 8,4025,221
Le LamentinMartinique 769478
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2613,269
LashioMyanmar 16,0049,945
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2068,206
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2188,214
LagosNigeria 7,3704,580
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2035,098
LillehammerNorway 8,3605,195
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7308,532
La VictoriaParaguay 3,4392,137
LimaPeru 2,6981,676
LegaspiPhilippines 17,51410,883
LisbonPortugal 6,3863,969
LeninbadRussia 12,8167,964
LevsiRussia 11,2546,993
LungiSierra Leone 5,5353,440
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4365,242
LanzaroteSpain 5,6983,541
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0534,383
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0014,972
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0094,977
LatakiaSyria 10,3146,409
LampangThailand 16,53810,277
LoeiThailand 16,74110,403
Lop BuriThailand 16,92410,517
LomeTogo 7,1464,440
LeemingUk 7,4824,649
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7204,797
London, EnglandUk 7,4654,639
London-GatwickUk 7,4644,638
LynehamUk 7,3554,571
L’VovUkraine 9,1375,678
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6195,978
LozovajaUkraine 10,0376,237
LubnyUkraine 9,7796,077
LuckUkraine 9,2415,742
LuganskUkraine 10,2556,373
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,7932,978
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,5472,825
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8412,387
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9362,446
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1631,966
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,1422,574
Laketown, UtUsa 5,9693,709
Lamar, MoUsa 4,5102,803
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,4002,734
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,6802,908
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,8433,631
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5623,456
Laramie, WyUsa 5,5413,443
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3442,699
Larned, KsUsa 4,8613,021
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,1593,206
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,0643,768
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6842,289
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6482,888
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9432,450
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9993,107
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4432,761
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5812,847
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,1943,228
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,9842,476
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6182,249
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8242,376
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7092,305
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,6044,104
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0352,508
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5812,847
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6622,276
Libby, MtUsa 6,5934,097
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8933,041
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7222,313
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,3383,317
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,1582,584
Llano, TxUsa 4,4662,775
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,3313,313
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,2573,888
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,2713,897
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,2823,904
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,2993,293
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4262,129
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0132,493
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8062,365
Loup City, NeUsa 5,0693,150
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1292,566
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,8363,005
Luling, TxUsa 4,2832,662
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5373,441
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6082,242
LivingstoneZambia 10,2186,349
LundaziZambia 10,9276,790
LusakaZambia 10,4626,501
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4596,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -