Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9364,932
In SalahAlgeria 7,2314,493
InnsbruckAustria 8,2055,099
IbiriteBrazil 3,7902,355
IguatuBrazil 3,1361,949
IlheusBrazil 3,7152,308
ImperatrizBrazil 2,3421,455
IndaialBrazil 4,1932,605
IpameriBrazil 3,3362,073
IraiBrazil 4,0832,537
IreceBrazil 3,2302,007
ItaberabaBrazil 3,4382,137
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,377856
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6161,004
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,6782,285
ItaperunaBrazil 4,0312,505
ItapevaBrazil 3,9092,429
ItirucuBrazil 3,5382,198
ItuacuBrazil 3,4642,152
IvinhemaBrazil 3,5462,204
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1825,084
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7313,561
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3505,189
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1953,850
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1565,068
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2722,033
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3093,921
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,2024,475
ImbertDominican Republic 1,498931
IzobambaEcuador 1,9131,189
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0966,274
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8571,775
IoanninaGreece 8,9495,561
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8514,257
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5184,672
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4168,958
IranshahrIran 12,8447,982
IstranaItaly 8,2485,125
IidaJapan 14,6679,114
IizukaJapan 15,1309,402
IrakoJapan 14,7869,188
IriomotejimaJapan 16,30610,133
IrozakiJapan 14,7109,141
IshigakijimaJapan 16,30710,134
IshinomakiJapan 14,2328,844
IwamizawaJapan 13,7568,548
IzuharaJapan 15,1159,393
IrbidJordan 10,3906,457
IfraneMorocco 6,5914,096
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5228,403
IlorinNigeria 7,4864,652
InchonNorth Korea 14,8329,217
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8285,486
IslamabadPakistan 13,4998,388
IquitosPeru 1,7121,064
IloiloPhilippines 17,81211,069
IasiRomania 9,4335,862
IcaRussia 12,0637,496
IlirnejRussia 10,6946,645
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,0168,088
IrkutskRussia 13,1988,202
Ivdel’Russia 10,9506,805
IbizaSpain 7,2784,523
IspartaTurkey 9,8116,097
IstanbulTurkey 9,6345,987
IzmirTurkey 9,5075,908
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1765,702
IzmailUkraine 9,5505,934
Imperial, NeUsa 5,2603,269
Independence, KsUsa 4,5812,847
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,1132,556
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,1752,595
Indianola, IaUsa 4,7282,938
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,2913,288
Inverness, FlUsa 3,0161,874
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,7982,982
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,8132,991
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,0182,497
IsokaZambia 10,8376,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -