Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7547,926
ShkoderAlbania 8,8325,488
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7294,803
SaltaArgentina 3,6752,284
San AntonioArgentina 5,4443,383
San LuisArgentina 4,6152,868
San RafaelArgentina 4,7792,970
Santa RosaArgentina 4,9733,090
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,9952,482
SarmientoArgentina 6,0013,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4509,601
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4539,602
SalzburgAustria 8,3345,179
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0966,895
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3027,023
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2346,981
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7442,948
SaveBenin 7,2594,511
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8841,792
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7395,431
SalvadorBrazil 3,6312,256
Santa MariaBrazil 4,3392,696
SantaremBrazil 1,531951
SantosBrazil 4,0292,503
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,7642,339
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0851,296
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2612,026
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,3082,677
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,1662,589
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,9242,438
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4431,518
Sao MateusBrazil 3,9582,460
São PauloBrazil 3,9722,468
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,7292,317
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,0041,245
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3132,059
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4972,173
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,7282,317
SobralBrazil 2,8911,796
SoureBrazil 1,9331,201
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9961,862
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,7572,956
SurubimBrazil 3,5602,212
SadovoBulgaria 9,2765,764
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1445,682
SofiaBulgaria 9,1455,683
SiemreapCambodia 17,24710,718
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9942,482
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3263,931
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1392,572
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8654,266
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3732,718
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2613,890
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,7072,925
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1953,228
Scott, SkCanada 6,3913,972
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6842,911
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0572,521
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2192,622
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5145,291
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3663,335
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3523,326
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8944,284
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5152,806
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2582,646
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1973,851
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2043,855
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2412,635
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4343,377
SalCape Verde 4,5022,798
SantiagoChile 4,6932,916
SewellChile 4,7512,952
ShanghaiChina 15,6059,697
ShantouChina 16,50710,258
ShenyangChina 14,4228,962
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0471,272
Simon BolivarColombia 1,217756
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2631,406
SibenikCroatia 8,5365,304
SplitCroatia 8,5795,331
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5265,298
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1735,079
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,438893
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,298807
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,366849
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,450901
SamanaDominican Republic 1,377856
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,340833
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,471914
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,377856
San JuanDominican Republic 1,444897
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,270789
SanchezDominican Republic 1,391865
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,474916
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,515941
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,333828
San GabrielEcuador 1,7901,112
SalloumEgypt 9,4155,851
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4735,887
SohagEgypt 10,1196,288
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3076,405
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8661,781
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,6774,149
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1795,704
StrasbourgFrance 7,9484,939
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,382859
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,092678
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5526,557
SchleswigGermany 8,1835,085
StuttgartGermany 8,0655,011
SamosGreece 9,4955,901
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2705,760
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2735,762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6174,112
SiguiriGuinea 5,9623,705
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8451,768
SzegedHungary 8,8675,510
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6035,346
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0754,397
SagarIndia 14,5929,067
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5938,447
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,28410,741
SemnanIran 11,8337,353
ShahroudIran 11,9227,408
ShirazIran 12,0147,465
ShannonIreland 6,9624,327
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8854,900
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5355,304
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7385,430
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0655,012
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9134,917
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5715,326
SigonellaItaly 8,4425,246
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3543,948
SagaJapan 15,1839,435
SaigoJapan 14,7779,183
SakaiJapan 14,8489,227
SakataJapan 14,2508,855
SapporoJapan 13,7898,569
SaseboJapan 15,2119,452
SendaiJapan 14,2668,865
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,1449,411
ShimonosekiJapan 15,0919,378
ShinjoJapan 14,2458,852
ShionomisakiJapan 14,9609,296
ShirakawaJapan 14,4058,951
ShizuokaJapan 14,6949,131
SumotoJapan 14,9079,263
SuttsuJapan 13,8598,612
SuwaJapan 14,6049,075
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9153,054
SavannakhetLaos 16,97710,550
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0645,632
SiluteLithuania 8,9475,560
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0075,597
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7757,938
SalimaMalawi 11,0946,894
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,44311,460
SibuMalaysia 18,74211,646
SanMali 6,4273,994
SegouMali 6,2853,905
SikassoMali 6,3423,941
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7918,570
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5452,203
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9258,653
SainshandMongolia 14,0828,751
SafiMorocco 6,1913,847
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0323,748
SittweMyanmar 15,9489,911
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0455,000
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8735,514
SaiqOman 12,7427,918
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6137,838
SurOman 12,9398,040
SialkotPakistan 13,6808,501
SibbiPakistan 13,3438,291
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,9332,444
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9121,810
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,78411,051
SandomierzPoland 8,9745,577
SniezkaPoland 8,5545,316
SuwalkiPoland 9,0465,622
SzczecinPoland 8,4985,281
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3483,945
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0213,120
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,174729
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3428,291
Satu MareRomania 9,0725,637
SibiuRomania 9,1775,703
SulinaRomania 9,6245,980
SadrinskRussia 11,3987,083
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4375,864
SalekhardRussia 10,8036,713
SaratovRussia 10,6166,597
SejmcanRussia 11,5427,172
SelagoncyRussia 11,7407,296
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9638,056
SkovorodinoRussia 13,0688,121
SmolenskRussia 9,6265,982
SociRussia 10,4386,486
SortovalaRussia 9,4345,862
SuntarRussia 12,1977,580
SurgutRussia 11,4487,114
SverdlovskRussia 11,1976,958
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4466,491
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,100684
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8304,866
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2768,250
SingaporeSingapore 18,27411,356
SliacSlovakia 8,7935,464
SeoulSouth Korea 14,8159,206
SineijuSouth Korea 14,5889,065
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7564,198
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0994,411
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9674,329
SevilleSpain 6,6214,114
SennarSudan 10,5626,563
ShambatSudan 10,4076,467
ShendiSudan 10,4836,514
StenseleSweden 8,7515,438
StockholmSweden 8,7545,440
StorlienSweden 8,4855,273
SundsvallSweden 8,7435,433
SantisSwitzerland 8,0555,005
SongeaTanzania 11,1656,938
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,89210,497
SongkhlaThailand 17,56710,917
Suphan BuriThailand 16,92210,516
Surat ThaniThailand 17,30110,751
SurinThailand 17,08410,616
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0194,362
SokodeTogo 7,1054,415
SfaxTunisia 8,0545,005
SousseTunisia 8,0555,005
SamsunTurkey 10,2226,352
SiirtTurkey 10,7846,701
SivasTurkey 10,3196,413
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4177,716
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0114,357
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3674,578
SarataUkraine 9,6035,968
SarnyUkraine 9,3135,787
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9726,197
SumyUkraine 9,8766,137
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4507,736
SaltoUruguay 4,4422,760
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,6774,149
Safford, AzUsa 5,5063,422
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1152,557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9361,825
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,3322,692
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9863,098
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,9573,080
Salem, InUsa 4,0982,546
Salem, OrUsa 6,9884,343
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,9853,719
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6122,866
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3472,701
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1393,815
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7284,181
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,173729
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5424,065
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,1423,196
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,4273,994
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4904,033
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5292,193
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,7042,923
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2302,007
Scott City, KsUsa 5,0093,113
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,4243,371
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,0982,546
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0294,368
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0224,363
Sedan, KsUsa 4,6032,860
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0574,385
Selma, AlUsa 3,5922,232
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7702,343
Seymour, InUsa 4,0982,546
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,9562,459
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,8253,620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1282,565
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,9793,094
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,0873,161
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,3502,703
Southport, NcUsa 3,2332,009
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2432,636
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8482,391
Spickard, MoUsa 4,6542,892
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6944,160
Spooner, WiUsa 4,9883,100
Springfield, IlUsa 4,3762,719
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,4152,744
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2306,357
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0823,158
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,3312,691
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,8493,014
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7962,359
State College, PaUsa 3,8962,421
State University, MsUsa 3,8062,365
State University, NmUsa 5,2043,234
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6822,288
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,5823,469
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,5282,814
Stockton, CaUsa 6,6394,125
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9253,060
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8392,386
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,3042,675
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2512,021
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8034,228
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5162,806
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,8553,017
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0772,533
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6627,868
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 981609
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 427265
Santa ElenaVenezuela 478297
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8473,634
SocotraYemen 12,7277,909
SenangaZambia 9,9226,165
SerenjeZambia 10,6196,599
SeshekeZambia 10,0536,247
SolweziZambia 10,1916,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -