Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,0788,127
FarahAfghanistan 12,7167,902
FormosaArgentina 3,8632,400
ForrestAustralia 17,21710,699
FrancistownBotswana 10,4436,489
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,7022,300
FloraniaBrazil 3,3622,089
FlorestaBrazil 3,3362,073
FlorianoBrazil 2,8171,750
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,2882,665
FormosaBrazil 3,1821,977
FortalezaBrazil 3,0681,907
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,8702,405
FrancaBrazil 3,6452,265
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1913,847
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9084,293
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7824,215
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4914,655
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5574,696
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2754,520
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1294,430
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2132,618
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2042,613
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1953,850
FayaChad 8,9635,570
FamagustaCyprus 10,1606,313
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1285,051
FarafraEgypt 9,7486,057
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6175,355
FichtelbergGermany 8,3555,192
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0485,001
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9945,589
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0963,788
FaranahGuinea 5,7953,601
FalconaraItaly 8,3315,177
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1605,071
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5025,283
FonniItaly 7,9654,949
FrontoneItaly 8,2805,145
FrosinoneItaly 8,3155,167
FukauraJapan 14,0798,749
FukueJapan 15,2879,500
FukuiJapan 14,6829,124
FukuokaJapan 15,1479,413
FukushimaJapan 14,3348,907
FukuyamaJapan 14,9599,296
FushikiJapan 14,5759,057
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9368,039
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,4697,748
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4507,737
FunchalMadeira 5,5103,424
Fort De FranceMartinique 768477
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6184,112
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2345,117
FaroPortugal 6,4333,998
FerganaRussia 12,9398,041
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5353,440
FalunSweden 8,6295,362
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5894,716
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0616,252
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9205,543
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8733,028
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,6062,862
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,9573,080
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,3373,317
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1442,575
Farmington, MnUsa 4,9803,095
Farmington, MoUsa 4,2502,641
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3363,316
Fayette, IaUsa 4,7642,960
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3712,716
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,3762,098
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0981,925
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1201,939
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,9373,689
Findlay, OhUsa 4,1612,586
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,7313,562
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,3442,699
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6392,882
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,4583,392
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,8793,032
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,3453,321
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8181,751
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5782,845
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,3532,705
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,2322,630
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,4062,738
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8752,408
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,9562,459
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8312,380
Franklin, PaUsa 3,9982,484
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5842,227
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,4764,024
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,3383,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -