Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9226,787
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2717,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1176,908
YaoundeCameroon 8,3055,161
YokoCameroon 8,3755,204
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9752,470
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2854,527
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9673,708
YanjiChina 14,1908,818
YichangChina 15,6609,732
YinchuanChina 14,7249,150
YiningChina 13,2308,222
YariguiesColombia 1,137706
YamasaDominican Republic 1,372853
YasicaDominican Republic 1,483922
YazdIran 12,0667,498
YakushimaJapan 15,4709,613
YamagataJapan 14,2928,881
YamaguchiJapan 15,0529,353
YokkaichiJapan 14,7789,183
YokohamaJapan 14,5929,068
YonagoJapan 14,8569,231
YonagunijimaJapan 16,31910,141
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,91810,513
YeMyanmar 16,70410,380
YolaNigeria 8,3395,182
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,1009,384
YurimaguasPeru 2,0921,300
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1996,959
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3598,302
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0677,499
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8634,265
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4465,248
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0933,786
York, PaUsa 3,7852,352
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,0512,517
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,9043,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -