Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0038,080
TiranaAlbania 8,8555,503
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5094,666
TebessaAlgeria 7,8254,863
TimimounAlgeria 7,0334,370
TindoufAlgeria 6,1943,849
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6204,735
TrelewArgentina 5,7133,550
TucumanArgentina 3,8942,420
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,71711,010
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,71811,010
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,17610,673
TibooburraAustralia 16,44910,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,52310,268
TshaneBotswana 9,9176,162
TaguatingaBrazil 2,9671,843
TarauacaBrazil 1,9831,232
TauaBrazil 3,0091,870
TefeBrazil 1,287800
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,7702,343
TeresinaBrazil 2,7301,696
TiriosBrazil 1,069664
TorresBrazil 4,4232,748
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1091,311
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,4682,155
TriunfoBrazil 3,3322,070
TucuruiBrazil 2,0241,258
TuriacuBrazil 2,2921,424
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1544,446
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0805,021
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0943,787
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0264,366
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0913,785
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0833,159
Timmins, OnCanada 4,7952,980
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3214,549
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,2352,632
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2482,640
Trenton, OnCanada 4,2222,624
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5993,479
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2882,664
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,3013,294
TaiyuanChina 14,9109,265
TaoyuanChina 16,28810,121
TengchongChina 15,8369,840
TønderDenmark 8,1475,063
TylstrupDenmark 8,2565,130
TystofteDenmark 8,3085,163
TamayoDominican Republic 1,408875
TahrirEgypt 9,9496,183
TantaEgypt 9,9756,199
TallinEstonia 9,1245,670
TartuEstonia 9,2385,741
TampereFinland 9,0705,636
TurkuFinland 8,9915,587
ToulonFrance 7,7274,802
ToulouseFrance 7,3764,583
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3265,796
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9546,186
TchibanGabon 8,3585,194
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9056,776
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9004,909
TamaleGhana 6,8794,275
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1275,671
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1015,656
TimehriGuyana 613381
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6631,655
TelaHonduras 2,7341,699
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2649,485
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2649,485
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,86312,343
TabrizIran 11,1416,923
TeheranIran 11,6537,241
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3156,410
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6445,371
TarvisioItaly 8,3685,200
TermoliItaly 8,4575,255
TorinoItaly 7,9004,909
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8964,907
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2295,114
TrevicoItaly 8,4745,266
TrevisoItaly 8,2535,129
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3755,204
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8954,906
TabouIvory Coast 6,2193,865
TadotsuJapan 14,9579,295
TakadaJapan 14,4959,007
TakamatsuJapan 14,9429,285
TakayamaJapan 14,6309,091
TanegashimaJapan 15,4249,585
TatenoJapan 14,5119,017
TateyamaJapan 14,6259,088
TokushimaJapan 14,9479,288
TokyoJapan 14,5639,050
TomakomaiJapan 13,8238,590
TottoriJapan 14,8179,208
ToyamaJapan 14,5789,059
ToyookaJapan 14,7909,191
TsuJapan 14,8019,197
TsurugaJapan 14,7299,153
TsuyamaJapan 14,8689,239
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8047,335
TripoliLebanon 10,3426,426
TobrukLibya 9,2935,775
TripoliLibya 8,2785,144
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9975,591
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,7067,895
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4507,737
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1257,534
ThyoloMalawi 11,1896,953
TawauMalaysia 18,62511,574
TessalitMali 7,0454,378
TimbuktuMali 6,6194,113
TombMali 6,6214,114
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7363,564
TacubayaMexico 4,0362,508
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9852,476
TarialanMongolia 13,4458,355
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4438,354
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6598,488
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,0648,739
TangierMorocco 6,5774,087
TarfayaMorocco 5,7303,561
TazaMorocco 6,7124,171
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,16210,043
TaungooMyanmar 16,29310,124
ThandweMyanmar 16,18910,060
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4818,998
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,236
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4778,375
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1858,193
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1928,198
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3998,326
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4448,354
TahouaNiger 7,5084,665
TillaberyNiger 7,1034,414
TaejonNorth Korea 14,9359,281
TromsoNorway 8,8675,510
TrondheimNorway 8,4055,223
ThumraitOman 12,5847,820
TacnaPeru 3,0051,867
TarapotoPeru 2,1621,343
TrujilloPeru 2,4961,551
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,66110,975
TorunPoland 8,7605,443
TimisoaraRomania 8,9585,566
TambovRussia 10,2686,380
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3687,686
TaraRussia 11,8337,353
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2877,014
TermezRussia 12,8367,976
TernejRussia 13,7708,557
TobolskRussia 11,4717,128
TomskRussia 12,2687,624
Tot’MaRussia 10,1126,284
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,6416,612
TuapseRussia 10,3686,443
TuraRussia 11,8487,363
TurukhanskRussia 11,4707,128
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1126,905
TortosaSpain 7,2424,500
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6949,752
TokerSudan 10,8966,771
TartousSyria 10,3396,425
TaipeiTaiwan 16,28510,119
TaboraTanzania 10,7886,704
TakThailand 16,64310,342
TrangThailand 17,46210,851
TabligboTogo 7,1684,454
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3214,549
TunisTunisia 8,0254,987
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6017,209
TireeUk 7,2574,510
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5144,670
TernopilUkraine 9,2635,756
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,7012,921
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4802,163
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0285,610
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6012,238
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2862,042
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,9711,846
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3962,111
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8252,377
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,7842,973
Temple, TxUsa 4,3322,692
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7242,314
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6622,276
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,1462,576
Toledo, IaUsa 4,7432,947
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,2192,622
Tooele, UtUsa 6,0013,729
Topeka, KsUsa 4,6952,918
Towanda, PaUsa 3,9472,453
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,1833,221
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6592,274
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,5633,457
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,5202,809
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,7222,313
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,0773,155
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7127,899
TumeremoVenezuela 250155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -