Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1488,170
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0658,119
KhostAfghanistan 13,2798,252
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9928,073
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8314,866
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44510,841
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4255,235
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0566,870
KandiBenin 7,2824,525
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9143,054
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9153,054
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9174,299
Kenora, OnCanada 5,4403,380
Kingston, OnCanada 4,2052,613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6425,370
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6364,745
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2932,668
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2938,260
KashiChina 13,2798,252
KunmingChina 16,0379,966
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8695,511
KhargaEgypt 10,0266,230
KosseirEgypt 10,3796,450
KajaaniFinland 9,2515,749
KuopioFinland 9,2645,757
KuusamoFinland 9,3045,781
KarlsruheGermany 8,0114,978
KasselGermany 8,1225,047
KonstanzGermany 8,0495,002
KumasiGhana 6,8264,242
KalamataGreece 9,0715,637
KerkiraGreece 8,8735,514
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1665,696
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6154,110
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5124,668
KankanGuinea 5,9523,699
KindiaGuinea 5,5643,457
KissidougouGuinea 5,8723,649
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9826,203
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,61910,327
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,62010,328
KeszthelyHungary 8,6475,374
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1494,442
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4319,589
KotaIndia 14,2698,867
KozhikodeIndia 15,0269,338
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,20211,933
KermanIran 12,3737,689
KermanshahIran 11,3487,052
Khoram AbadIran 11,4807,134
KilkennyIreland 7,0584,386
KingstonJamaica 1,7981,117
KagoshimaJapan 15,3529,540
KanazawaJapan 14,6139,080
KaruizawaJapan 14,5559,045
KatsuuraJapan 14,5889,065
KawaguchikoJapan 14,6279,089
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5598,426
KobeJapan 14,8589,233
KochiJapan 15,0379,344
KofuJapan 14,6219,085
KumagayaJapan 14,5379,033
KumamotoJapan 15,2169,456
KumejimaJapan 16,0219,956
KureJapan 15,0069,325
KushiroJapan 13,6668,492
KutchanJapan 13,8288,593
KyotoJapan 14,8059,200
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8687,996
KitaleKenya 10,9346,794
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6027,210
KufraLibya 9,3205,791
KaunasLithuania 9,1005,655
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9245,546
KybartaiLithuania 9,0345,614
KarongaMalawi 10,9716,817
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,77911,048
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,44911,464
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,94111,149
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,90711,127
KuantanMalaysia 18,03711,208
KuchingMalaysia 18,74711,650
KayesMali 5,7143,551
KeniebaMali 5,7353,564
KidalMali 7,0824,401
KitaMali 5,9263,683
KoutiaMali 6,3613,953
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0328,719
KisinevMoldova 9,5365,926
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,8108,582
KhatgalMongolia 13,3138,273
KhovdMongolia 13,3098,270
KhujirtMongolia 13,7468,542
KhutagMongolia 13,4798,376
KenitraMorocco 6,4804,027
KalewaMyanmar 15,7789,805
KathaMyanmar 15,8109,825
KawthaungMyanmar 17,19210,683
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0549,976
KengtungMyanmar 16,26010,104
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6059,697
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5935,961
KathmanduNepal 14,8139,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7029,136
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,176
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2198,214
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1548,174
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1408,166
KanoNigeria 7,8824,898
KangnungNorth Korea 14,7509,166
KarasjokNorway 9,1225,669
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0995,033
KristiansandNorway 8,1615,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2665,137
KhasabOman 12,4827,756
KarachiPakistan 13,5258,405
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5348,410
KhanpurPakistan 13,6278,468
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3338,286
KororPalau 17,37610,798
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8535,502
KlodzkoPoland 8,6145,353
KoszalinPoland 8,6045,347
KrakowPoland 8,8405,493
KalakanRussia 12,9808,066
KaliningradRussia 8,8915,525
KamenskoeRussia 11,0936,893
KandalaksaRussia 9,4265,857
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8316,109
KazanRussia 10,6356,609
KemRussia 9,5705,947
KerchRussia 10,1316,295
KhabarovskRussia 13,4548,361
KirenskRussia 12,6467,859
KirovRussia 10,5286,542
KljuciRussia 11,7787,319
KolpasevRussia 12,0357,479
KorfRussia 11,2556,994
KostromaRussia 10,0776,262
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5526,557
KotlasRussia 10,2666,379
KrasnodarRussia 10,3496,431
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4507,115
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0616,873
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5597,804
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,6556,000
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8226,725
KurganRussia 11,5267,163
KurskRussia 9,9576,187
KyraRussia 13,5838,440
KigaliRwanda 10,4446,490
KoldaSenegal 5,3303,312
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7103,548
KosiceSlovakia 8,9485,560
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2846,391
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,4328,968
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6559,728
KadugliSudan 10,1886,331
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2836,390
KassalaSudan 10,8196,723
KhartoumSudan 10,4106,469
KostiSudan 10,4676,504
KalmarSweden 8,6375,367
KaresuandoSweden 9,0035,595
KarlstadSweden 8,4885,275
KristianstadSweden 8,4945,278
KamishliSyria 10,7486,679
KanchanaburiThailand 16,92310,516
Khlong YaiThailand 17,33910,774
Khon KaenThailand 16,89310,497
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,08210,615
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,99610,562
KairouanTunisia 8,0064,975
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3666,441
KarsTurkey 10,7946,708
KastamonuTurkey 10,0156,223
KayseriTurkey 10,2156,348
KonyaTurkey 9,9806,202
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9487,425
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5737,813
KinlossUk 7,4924,655
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9986,213
KievUkraine 9,6005,966
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0776,262
KirovogradUkraine 9,7496,058
KlepininoUkraine 9,9566,187
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8746,136
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1795,704
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8336,110
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,3672,714
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5034,041
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6512,890
Keene, NhUsa 3,9622,462
Kenton, OhUsa 4,1732,593
Kenton, OkUsa 5,1053,172
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6581,652
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4023,357
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4135,849
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6652,899
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3292,069
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,8094,231
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7102,306
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1795,704
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5675,945
KabompoZambia 9,9796,201
KabweZambia 10,4486,493
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4516,494
KafirondaZambia 10,3846,453
KaomaZambia 10,0636,253
KasamaZambia 10,6766,634
KasempaZambia 10,1556,310
KawambwaZambia 10,4476,492
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6036,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -