Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0717,501
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,58810,308
ParanaArgentina 4,4522,767
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,2622,649
PehuajoArgentina 4,8983,043
PergaminoArgentina 4,6852,911
PigeArgentina 5,0893,162
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,4282,751
PosadasArgentina 4,0332,506
PresidenciaArgentina 3,9002,424
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,6052,861
Punta IndioArgentina 4,8833,035
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37110,794
Port HedlandAustralia 18,63611,581
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0273,124
ParakouBenin 7,2624,513
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5602,212
ParacatuBrazil 3,3642,091
ParanaBrazil 2,8831,792
ParanaguaBrazil 4,0822,536
ParanaibaBrazil 3,3802,100
ParintinsBrazil 1,418881
ParnaibaBrazil 2,7181,689
Passo FundoBrazil 4,2212,623
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5132,183
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0741,910
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4182,124
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,6362,259
PeixeBrazil 2,7931,736
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2141,997
PicosBrazil 2,9751,848
PiraiBrazil 4,0372,508
PirenopolisBrazil 3,1151,935
PompeuBrazil 3,6602,274
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5172,186
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6681,037
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,0542,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8821,169
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,4442,762
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,6731,661
PosseBrazil 3,1171,937
PlevenBulgaria 9,2395,741
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2615,755
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,47710,860
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0904,406
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9734,333
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9124,295
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,4052,737
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2612,648
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3973,353
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2704,517
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4032,736
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,6443,507
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2733,898
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2894,529
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7854,838
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9673,708
ParronChile 4,7762,968
Puerto AysenChile 6,0243,744
Puerto MonttChile 5,5993,479
Punta ArenasChile 6,8354,247
PingbianChina 15,6149,703
PeralesColombia 1,347837
Pto.CarrenoColombia 488304
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3451,457
PragueCzech Republic 8,4455,248
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,411877
PimentelDominican Republic 1,414879
PoloDominican Republic 1,384860
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,494928
PichilingueEcuador 2,0421,269
PortoviejoEcuador 2,1361,327
PuyoEcuador 1,9241,195
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0826,265
ParisFrance 7,5724,705
PerpignanFrance 7,4764,646
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7478,543
Port-GentilGabon 8,0725,016
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0581,900
PotsdamGermany 8,3835,210
PatrasGreece 9,0375,616
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6104,729
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0183,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 927576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,482921
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3391,453
PecsHungary 8,7235,421
PambanIndia 15,4589,606
PuneIndia 14,4818,998
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,06111,223
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,81511,692
PadovaItaly 8,2285,113
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1705,077
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3025,159
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2845,148
PantelleriaItaly 8,1795,083
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0995,033
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9774,957
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2595,132
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3925,215
PiacenzaItaly 8,0545,005
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0945,030
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2525,128
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2835,147
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5225,296
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2455,123
PrizziItaly 8,3115,165
PakseLaos 17,17310,671
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,67910,986
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5588,425
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5708,433
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0909,377
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8085,473
PatheinMyanmar 16,36010,166
PutaoMyanmar 15,5699,675
PyiMyanmar 16,22010,079
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5899,066
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1878,195
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3178,276
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2871,421
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7964,845
PohangNorth Korea 14,9199,271
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,6819,123
PadidanPakistan 13,5168,399
PanjgurPakistan 13,1588,177
ParachinarPakistan 13,2578,238
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1878,195
PeshawarPakistan 13,3628,303
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,63210,335
PilarParaguay 3,9362,446
PiscoPeru 2,8061,744
PiuraPeru 2,4041,494
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3911,486
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,00911,191
PoznanPoland 8,6395,368
PrzemyslPoland 9,0535,626
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5734,085
PortalegrePortugal 6,5484,069
Porto Portugal 6,5134,047
PavelecRussia 10,1046,279
PecoraRussia 10,5436,551
PermRussia 10,9056,777
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1347,540
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6165,976
PjatigorskRussia 10,6746,633
PoronajskRussia 13,1298,158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2456,367
Providenja BayRussia 10,1126,283
PskovRussia 9,3525,812
PodorSenegal 5,3513,325
PopradSlovakia 8,8735,514
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4366,485
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5726,570
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4054,602
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5769,679
Port SudanSudan 10,8176,722
ParamariboSuriname 960597
PiteňSweden 8,9535,564
PalmyraSyria 10,5636,564
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8676,132
PhetchabunThailand 16,80510,443
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,72010,390
PhraeThailand 16,59010,309
PhuketThailand 17,33610,772
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,30910,756
Prachin BuriThailand 17,03810,588
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,13010,645
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 365227
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1734,457
PoltavaUkraine 9,8966,149
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,6142,867
PradoUruguay 4,8453,011
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,8813,033
Palestine, IlUsa 4,2102,616
Pana, IlUsa 4,3052,675
Paoli, InUsa 4,0982,546
Paris, IlUsa 4,2932,668
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,2423,258
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5862,229
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6743,526
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,5272,813
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5842,848
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,7842,973
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,7084,168
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4932,171
Peoria, IlUsa 4,4442,761
Perry, OkUsa 4,5902,852
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7152,309
Philo, OhUsa 3,9872,478
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,6993,542
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3663,335
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1072,552
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,1943,228
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0923,164
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9592,460
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7962,359
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8202,374
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1632,587
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,1313,810
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,1943,228
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,4322,754
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8972,422
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0914,406
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9922,481
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8242,376
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0914,406
Portage, WiUsa 4,6862,912
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0022,487
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9804,338
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7202,933
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1642,588
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6754,148
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5472,204
Princeton, InUsa 4,1282,565
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8142,370
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,2893,287
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 520323
PetaukeZambia 10,7476,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -