Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6207,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6154,732
HuamboAngola 9,0625,631
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36411,412
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1139,391
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1199,395
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,71810,388
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8553,017
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3545,191
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0592,522
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0852,538
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2092,615
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0303,126
Harrow, OnCanada 4,2192,622
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2524,506
Hope, BcCanada 7,0364,372
HaikouChina 16,81210,447
HailarChina 13,6258,467
HamiChina 13,8908,631
HetanChina 13,7088,518
HavanaCuba 2,6011,616
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,330826
HigueyDominican Republic 1,288801
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,468912
HelwanEgypt 10,0256,230
HurguadaEgypt 10,3056,403
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5274,677
HelsinkiFinland 9,1215,668
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1395,679
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9765,578
HamburgGermany 8,1975,094
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1965,093
HannoverGermany 8,1575,069
HelgolandGermany 8,0705,015
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1865,087
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3705,823
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5804,089
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8596,127
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1286,293
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2964,534
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9649,299
HaifaIsrael 10,3066,404
HaboroJapan 13,6498,482
HachijojimaJapan 14,8059,200
HachinoheJapan 14,0238,714
HagiJapan 15,0289,338
HakodateJapan 13,9338,658
HamadaJapan 14,9559,293
HamamatsuJapan 14,7479,164
HikoneJapan 14,7599,171
HimejiJapan 14,8669,238
HiradoJapan 15,1969,443
HirooJapan 13,7778,561
HiroshimaJapan 14,9929,316
HitaJapan 15,1579,419
HitoyoshiJapan 15,2779,493
HunLibya 8,5505,313
HomboriMali 6,7624,202
HomalinMyanmar 15,6659,735
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,56110,291
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3908,321
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,397
HororataNew Zealand 13,3728,309
HyderabadPakistan 13,6218,464
HuanucoPeru 2,4441,519
HelPoland 8,7785,455
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,4518,359
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2977,020
HatangaRussia 11,0476,865
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5156,534
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9124,295
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0706,879
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7225,420
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2349,467
HaejuSouth Korea 14,7919,191
HyesanSouth Korea 14,3778,934
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7909,812
HalaibSudan 10,7016,650
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7386,673
HudeibaSudan 10,5196,536
HaparandaSweden 9,0765,640
HarnosandSweden 8,7685,449
HamaSyria 10,4116,469
HassakahSyria 10,7246,664
Hua HinThailand 17,07710,612
HakkariTurkey 10,9486,803
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5424,686
HersonUkraine 9,8126,098
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3595,816
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,2112,617
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0702,529
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1882,602
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8012,362
Hart, MiUsa 4,5412,822
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8622,400
Hartington, NeUsa 5,0513,139
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3802,101
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,4513,388
Hays, KsUsa 4,9243,060
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7954,222
Hebron, NeUsa 4,9193,057
Helena, MtUsa 6,2663,894
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1242,562
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4262,129
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5292,193
Hermit, CoUsa 5,4703,399
Hernando, MsUsa 4,0082,491
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5232,189
Highmore, SdUsa 5,3263,310
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7202,312
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,2682,652
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,3122,680
Holly, CoUsa 5,0843,159
Homer, AkUsa 9,1115,662
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,3142,681
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,0042,488
Horton, KsUsa 4,7292,939
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,4513,388
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7082,304
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,5152,806
Houma, LaUsa 3,7032,301
Houston, TexasUsa 4,1042,550
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8622,400
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7812,350
Huron, SdUsa 5,2353,253
HanoiVietnam 16,57010,297
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,64510,964
HarareZimbabwe 10,7776,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -