Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7257,908
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8637,993
MilianaAlgeria 7,3084,541
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7335,427
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7627,309
Malarg EArgentina 4,8953,042
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,5193,429
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,1623,207
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,5452,824
MendozaArgentina 4,5972,857
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,5912,853
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,3182,683
Mackay MoAustralia 16,21810,078
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6378,474
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52511,511
MeekatharraAustralia 17,95011,155
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6679,736
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6489,724
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,10610,008
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9169,890
Mount IsaAustralia 17,17610,673
MuharraqBahrain 11,9567,430
MinskBelarus 9,3535,812
MogilevBelarus 9,5135,911
MaunBotswana 10,0036,216
MacapaBrazil 1,6531,027
MacauBrazil 3,3302,069
MaceioBrazil 3,6652,278
MachadoBrazil 3,8332,382
ManausBrazil 1,314817
MarabaBrazil 2,1921,362
MaringaBrazil 3,7302,318
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,541958
Monte AzulBrazil 3,4542,146
Monte SantoBrazil 3,3872,105
MonteiroBrazil 3,4342,134
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,5122,182
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1551,961
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,2772,037
MamfeCameroon 8,0344,992
MarouaCameroon 8,5205,294
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8854,278
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,4062,738
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2993,914
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3285,175
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3663,956
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2222,623
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5192,808
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,2622,648
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,2632,649
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0763,776
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0463,135
Morden, MbCanada 5,5803,467
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,3662,713
MoundouChad 8,7415,432
MatecanaColombia 1,396867
MoroniComoros 12,0077,461
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7195,418
MarstalDenmark 8,2505,127
Melville HallDominica 857532
MichesDominican Republic 1,343834
MocaDominican Republic 1,457906
MoncionDominican Republic 1,497930
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,569975
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,363847
MilagroEcuador 2,1141,314
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6105,972
MinyaEgypt 9,9986,213
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0044,974
MassawaEritrea 11,1376,920
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4884,653
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8605,506
MarseilleFrance 7,6764,770
MontpellierFrance 7,5804,710
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,166725
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5005,282
MakokouGabon 8,5045,284
MayumbaGabon 8,3285,175
MitzicGabon 8,3535,191
MkamboGabon 8,6145,353
MoandaGabon 8,5855,335
MouilaGabon 8,3415,183
MagdeburgGermany 8,2805,145
MunichGermany 8,2525,128
MünsterGermany 8,0094,977
MethoniGreece 9,0445,620
MilosGreece 9,2905,773
MitiliniGreece 9,4505,873
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4465,870
MacentaGuinea 5,9423,692
MamouGuinea 5,6483,510
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8507,364
MiskolcHungary 8,9105,537
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8609,234
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2718,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3658,927
MusulipatnamIndia 15,2809,495
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,59611,555
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,90511,126
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,65310,970
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,38210,801
MashhadIran 12,3067,647
Malin HeadIreland 7,1794,461
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0855,024
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6135,352
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4985,281
MilanItaly 8,0264,987
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9854,962
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1455,061
ManIvory Coast 6,1693,834
MaebashiJapan 14,5279,027
MaizuruJapan 14,7799,184
MakurazakiJapan 15,3919,564
MatsueJapan 14,8639,236
MatsumotoJapan 14,5909,067
MatsuyamaJapan 15,0379,344
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,9129,888
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,5779,058
MishimaJapan 14,6569,108
MitoJapan 14,4648,988
MiyakejimaJapan 14,7249,150
MiyakoJapan 14,0878,754
MiyakojimaJapan 16,22810,084
MiyakonojoJapan 15,3169,517
MiyazakiJapan 15,2839,497
MombetsuJapan 13,5838,440
MoriokaJapan 14,1188,773
MuroranJapan 13,8768,623
MurotomisakiJapan 15,0459,349
MutsuJapan 13,9648,678
Ma’AnJordan 10,4386,486
MafraqJordan 10,4316,482
MombasaKenya 11,5177,157
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8809,247
MaseruLesotho 10,5506,556
MonroviaLiberia 5,8693,647
MisratahLibya 8,4565,255
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3727,688
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1387,543
MananjaryMadagascar 12,6007,830
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1777,567
MakhangaMalawi 11,1866,951
MangochiMalawi 11,1746,943
MwmosaMalawi 11,2276,977
MzimbaMalawi 10,9676,815
MzuzuMalawi 11,0056,839
MalaccaMalaysia 18,06011,223
MersingMalaysia 18,18611,301
MiriMalaysia 18,60011,558
MaleMaldives 15,0619,359
MenakaMali 7,1794,461
MoptiMali 6,5044,042
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6938,509
MazatlanMexico 4,8603,020
MeridaMexico 3,1411,952
Mexico CityMexico 4,0362,508
MonterreyMexico 4,3452,700
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2482,640
MaantyMongolia 13,7868,567
MandalgoviMongolia 13,9358,659
MatadMongolia 13,8648,615
MurenMongolia 13,3988,326
MarrakechMorocco 6,2853,906
MeknesMorocco 6,5674,081
MideltMorocco 6,6134,109
MaputoMozambique 11,0116,842
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7597,307
MandalayMyanmar 15,9969,940
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0839,994
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,99410,560
MindatMyanmar 15,9149,889
MonywaMyanmar 15,9279,897
MyeikMyanmar 16,99410,560
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7569,791
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8614,885
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3148,274
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3248,280
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3148,274
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5321,574
MasatepeNicaragua 2,5081,559
MagariaNiger 7,9144,918
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2455,123
MaradiNiger 7,7144,794
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3775,206
MakurdiNigeria 7,9274,926
MinnaNigeria 7,6884,777
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,1259,399
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6305,363
MajisOman 12,5917,824
MasirahOman 12,9588,052
Muscat  Oman 12,7837,943
MultanPakistan 13,5938,447
MurreePakistan 13,4998,389
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,75810,414
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,3702,094
MoyobambaPeru 2,1671,347
MactanPhilippines 17,79811,060
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,43810,836
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5744,085
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8195,480
MagadanRussia 11,8967,392
MahackalaRussia 11,0536,868
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9926,209
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9926,209
MarkovoRussia 10,7796,698
MinusinskRussia 12,7537,925
MogocaRussia 13,1258,156
MoscowRussia 9,9466,181
MurmanskRussia 9,4245,856
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9516,805
MatamSenegal 5,5243,432
MogadishuSomalia 12,0527,489
MadridSpain 6,9004,288
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8894,281
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5354,682
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7244,178
MelillaSpain 6,8284,243
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0694,393
MalakalSudan 10,4226,476
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8746,757
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8604,884
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,35310,162
Mae SariangThailand 16,45210,223
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,62210,329
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,98210,553
MalatyaTurkey 10,4436,489
MersinTurkey 10,1856,329
MuglaTurkey 9,6295,984
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4024,600
ManstonUk 7,5714,705
MeloUruguay 4,6122,866
MercedesUruguay 4,6402,883
MontevideoUruguay 4,8433,010
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4262,129
Madison, FlUsa 3,2452,016
Madison, InUsa 4,0442,513
Madison, NeUsa 4,9903,101
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,6302,877
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,7842,973
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,6272,875
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1942,606
Marengo, IlUsa 4,5162,806
Marion, InUsa 4,2722,655
Marion, NcUsa 3,6182,249
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,8403,008
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1752,594
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7222,313
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3045,782
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9482,453
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,1523,823
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1672,590
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,8032,364
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,7892,976
Medford, WiUsa 4,8523,015
Mellette, SdUsa 5,3263,310
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,0252,501
Mena, ArUsa 4,3042,675
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7392,324
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2922,667
Mexico, MoUsa 4,4522,767
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6461,644
Midland, TxUsa 4,7842,973
Milan, MnUsa 5,1483,199
Milbank, SdUsa 5,2013,232
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,8503,636
Milford, DeUsa 3,6162,247
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4112,120
Millen, GaUsa 3,3322,071
Millport, OhUsa 4,0392,510
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8602,399
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,5402,821
Minden, NeUsa 5,0533,140
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,9823,096
Minonk, IlUsa 4,4262,751
Missoula, MtUsa 6,4243,992
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5862,228
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,5552,830
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,5472,825
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4562,148
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,1483,199
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5732,220
Montrose, CoUsa 5,5493,448
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7202,312
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,2862,042
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6182,249
Moro, OrUsa 6,8414,251
Morris, MnUsa 5,2243,246
Morrison, IlUsa 4,5532,829
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6602,274
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,3142,681
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,5732,842
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,4952,793
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0862,539
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1882,602
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,8542,395
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,4772,782
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,4532,767
MaiquetiaVenezuela 465289
MaracaiboVenezuela 937582
MaracayVenezuela 507315
MaturinVenezuela 182113
Mene GrandeVenezuela 832517
MeridaVenezuela 841523
MagoyeZambia 10,3786,449
MansaZambia 10,4416,488
MbalaZambia 10,6786,636
MfuweZambia 10,8036,713
MisamfuZambia 10,6876,641
MonguZambia 9,8956,149
MpikaZambia 10,7316,669
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,8766,759
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4416,488
MumbwaZambia 10,3206,413
MwinilungaZambia 9,9746,198
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7766,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -