Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0858,131
NeuquenArgentina 5,2593,268
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,8563,018
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1698,805
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,14810,656
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4429,596
NuriootpaAustralia 16,29010,123
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3891,485
NatitingouBenin 7,1194,424
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,0862,539
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4835,271
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1965,093
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3843,346
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6772,906
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0533,140
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9654,950
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3843,967
North Bay, OnCanada 4,5112,803
N’DjamenaChad 8,5865,335
NanchangChina 15,9289,898
NanjingChina 15,5449,659
NanningChina 16,47710,239
NicosiaCyprus 10,1016,277
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3525,190
NaguaDominican Republic 1,419882
NeybaDominican Republic 1,427887
NegeleEthiopia 11,3597,058
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3468,293
NandiFiji 13,3468,293
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0005,593
NancyFrance 7,8494,877
NantesFrance 7,2424,500
NiceFrance 7,8394,871
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3965,217
NurembergGermany 8,2135,104
NurnbergGermany 8,2105,102
NaxosGreece 9,3685,821
NanortalikGreenland 5,9803,716
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0823,780
NordGreenland 8,4705,263
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2993,914
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0823,779
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,7949,193
New DelhiIndia 14,1508,793
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3955,217
NaganoJapan 14,5409,035
NagasakiJapan 15,2529,478
NagoJapan 15,9569,915
NagoyaJapan 14,7399,159
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,0079,947
NaraJapan 14,8339,217
NazeJapan 15,7189,767
NemuroJapan 13,5798,438
NiigataJapan 14,3818,937
NikkoJapan 14,4758,995
NobeokaJapan 15,2089,450
NairobiKenya 11,1626,936
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5866,579
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1328,160
NidaLithuania 8,9195,542
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5707,811
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6177,840
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0376,859
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0506,867
NaraMali 6,1623,829
NioroMali 5,9403,691
NemaMauritania 6,1663,832
NouakchottMauritania 5,2573,267
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4538,981
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1018,141
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3538,298
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4961,551
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3575,193
NiameyNiger 7,1834,464
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8005,468
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1435,681
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8105,475
NawabshahPakistan 13,5698,432
NokkundiPakistan 12,9478,045
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,2151,998
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,44610,841
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2466,367
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,3968,324
NikolaevRussia 9,7596,064
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,8247,969
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6197,220
NizneangarskRussia 12,8778,002
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8217,967
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8596,748
NovgorodRussia 9,5125,911
NovosibirskRussia 12,3317,662
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7179,767
No. 6Sudan 10,3146,409
NyalaSudan 9,6505,997
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,89710,500
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,81410,448
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,40910,818
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,56310,292
NarathiwatThailand 17,72211,013
NigdeTurkey 10,1646,316
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7307,289
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9336,172
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,2152,619
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,2152,619
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8962,421
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8832,413
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4402,759
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8342,383
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,7542,333
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,9982,484
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,7872,974
New London, WiUsa 4,7072,925
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6722,282
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6912,294
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,9573,080
New YorkUsa 3,7962,359
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,7532,332
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Newark, NjUsa 3,7692,342
Newberry, MiUsa 4,7242,935
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4402,138
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,6532,892
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5362,197
Newport, TnUsa 3,6722,282
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7516,060
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4432,139
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,0173,117
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0394,374
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1203,181
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1783,218
Norton, KsUsa 5,0583,143
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,1322,568
NdolaZambia 10,4476,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -