Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9734,333
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4014,599
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4044,601
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8104,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,7812,971
AzulArgentina 5,0083,112
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,28110,117
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02410,579
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,47110,857
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58310,926
AmberleyAustralia 15,6369,716
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1096,903
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3407,047
AimoresBrazil 3,9382,447
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,5772,223
AltamiraBrazil 1,7831,108
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8481,148
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,0482,516
ApodiBrazil 3,2422,015
AracajuBrazil 3,6182,248
AracuaiBrazil 3,6502,268
AragarcasBrazil 2,9501,833
AraxaBrazil 3,5792,224
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4632,152
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0494,380
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4085,225
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3802,722
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2685,138
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2393,255
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,2233,246
AbecheChad 9,1925,712
AntofagastaChile 3,5932,233
AricaChile 3,0391,889
AltaiChina 13,2048,205
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,7601,094
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,6941,052
AraucaColombia 801498
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,502933
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,384860
AzuaDominican Republic 1,392865
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8696,133
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1316,296
AswanEgypt 10,2806,388
AsyutEgypt 10,0446,241
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9311,821
AsmaraEritrea 11,0886,890
AssabEritrea 11,5397,170
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2066,964
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9454,937
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5925,339
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,9109,265
AccraGhana 6,9974,348
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3715,823
AthensGreece 9,2115,724
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2165,727
AasiaatGreenland 6,7794,213
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6954,161
AputiteqGreenland 7,0254,365
AkureyriIceland 7,2814,524
AgraIndia 14,3118,893
AhmedabadIndia 14,1208,774
AkolaIndia 14,6459,100
AllahabadIndia 14,7189,146
AmritsarIndia 13,7648,553
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,62811,576
AbadanIran 11,5887,201
ArakIran 11,5877,200
AlbengaItaly 7,9174,920
AlgheroItaly 7,8894,902
AmendolaItaly 8,5165,292
AnconaItaly 8,3445,185
ArezzoItaly 8,2085,101
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5864,093
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6564,136
AbashiriJapan 13,5748,435
AburatsuJapan 15,3209,520
AikawaJapan 14,4058,951
AjiroJapan 14,6559,107
AkitaJapan 14,1628,801
AkuneJapan 15,3149,517
AomoriJapan 14,0288,717
AsahikawaJapan 13,6808,501
AsosanJapan 15,1979,444
AmmanJordan 10,4156,472
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0488,108
AinaziLatvia 9,1185,666
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5197,779
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7867,946
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,5057,771
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,6707,873
AtarMauritania 5,5863,471
AgalegaMauritius 13,4518,359
AcapulcoMexico 4,0382,509
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6378,474
AltaiMongolia 13,6278,468
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8148,584
AgadirMorocco 6,1143,799
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8494,877
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4968,386
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3628,303
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2448,230
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3458,292
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4421,518
AgadezNiger 7,7894,840
AsuncionParaguay 3,7712,343
ArequipaPeru 2,8621,778
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,01310,572
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0855,024
AradRomania 8,9615,568
AjanRussia 12,5617,806
AldanRussia 12,5487,797
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8376,734
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6747,254
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9998,078
AnadyrRussia 10,4896,518
ArkhangelskRussia 9,8526,122
ArmavirRussia 10,4996,524
AstrakhanRussia 10,9586,809
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1797,568
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6074,106
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0044,352
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1074,417
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9144,296
Abu HamedSudan 10,4176,473
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6326,607
AqiqSudan 10,9476,802
ArbaatSudan 10,7866,702
AromaSudan 10,7856,702
AtbaraSudan 10,5196,537
Abu KamalSyria 10,7996,711
AleppoSyria 10,4246,478
AranyaprathetThailand 17,14010,651
AtakpameTogo 7,1154,421
AdanaTurkey 10,2396,363
AfyonTurkey 9,7926,085
AnkaraTurkey 9,9696,195
AntalyaTurkey 9,8436,116
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1037,521
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5494,691
AberporthUk 7,2114,481
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2554,508
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9736,198
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9156,161
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4037,708
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3867,697
ArtigasUruguay 4,3522,704
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8792,411
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,3233,308
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1154,421
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5962,856
Ada, MnUsa 5,3563,328
Adrian, MiUsa 4,2652,651
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4402,138
Akron, OhUsa 4,0492,516
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,3523,326
Albany, GaUsa 3,3912,107
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9762,471
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8933,041
Albion, NeUsa 5,0543,141
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,3003,294
Aledo, IlUsa 4,5472,825
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,1943,228
Algona, IaUsa 4,8793,032
Alice, TxUsa 4,2332,630
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8002,362
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3803,343
Alma, MiUsa 4,4032,736
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5342,818
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,8433,009
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,9093,050
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8772,409
Amite, LaUsa 3,7592,336
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0235,607
Anderson, InUsa 4,1842,600
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5842,227
Angelica, NyUsa 4,0222,500
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,2652,651
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8764,894
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2832,040
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8581,776
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5972,235
Ashland, WiUsa 5,0433,134
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0934,408
Atchison, KsUsa 4,6962,918
Athens, GaUsa 3,5112,182
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5522,208
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6502,268
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3897,077
Auburn, NeUsa 4,7842,973
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3822,102
Augusta, MtUsa 6,2863,906
Aurora, IlUsa 4,4632,773
Austin, TxUsa 4,3202,684
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2627,620
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9528,048
AcariguaVenezuela 644400
AdenYemen 11,7887,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -