Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,3792,721
ReconquistaArgentina 4,1722,592
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,5892,852
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,6684,144
RivadaviaArgentina 3,5942,233
RosarioArgentina 4,5762,843
RichmondAustralia 15,5019,633
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0159,952
RecifeBrazil 3,6492,267
RemansoBrazil 3,0911,921
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0691,286
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,1052,551
Rio NegroBrazil 4,0882,540
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,2131,997
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6764,149
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5193,430
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0303,747
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0323,748
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5632,835
RuoqiangChina 14,0118,707
Rafael NunezColombia 1,338831
RandersDenmark 8,2495,126
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,473916
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,457905
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3103,921
RumipambaEcuador 1,9551,215
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3566,435
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3546,434
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1606,314
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,290802
RostockGermany 8,3405,183
RhodesGreece 9,6165,976
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4094,604
ReykhólarIceland 7,1214,425
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0324,370
RamsarIran 11,5497,177
RashtIran 11,4457,112
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1074,417
RadicofaniItaly 8,1985,094
Resia PassItaly 8,1385,057
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2745,142
RivoltoItaly 8,3235,172
Rolle PassItaly 8,2295,113
RomeItaly 8,2515,127
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2285,113
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3545,192
RumoiJapan 13,6928,508
RigaLatvia 9,0995,654
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0535,626
RodriguesMauritius 14,1738,807
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2318,222
RabatMorocco 6,4594,014
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,45810,227
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5875,957
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3268,281
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3358,287
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1868,194
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4938,385
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2808,253
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0208,091
RivasNicaragua 2,4681,534
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5368,411
RebolyRussia 9,4085,846
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3346,422
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6347,230
RagaSudan 9,7916,084
RashadSudan 10,3176,411
RenkSudan 10,5056,528
RumbekSudan 10,2556,372
RanongThailand 17,19310,684
Roi EtThailand 16,97810,550
RizeTurkey 10,5726,569
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4537,739
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6225,979
RomnyUkraine 9,7946,086
RovnoUkraine 9,2865,771
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4777,754
RochaUruguay 4,8403,008
Racine, WiUsa 4,5142,805
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4482,143
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5313,437
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5343,439
Reading, PaUsa 3,7842,351
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7854,216
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,0043,731
Redding, CaUsa 6,7994,225
Redlands, CaUsa 6,1593,827
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5634,078
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,3242,687
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5472,204
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5472,204
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6412,262
Rochester, MnUsa 4,8653,023
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,1252,563
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9993,107
Rockford, IlUsa 4,5382,820
Rockville, InUsa 4,2382,634
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,8643,023
Rome, GaUsa 3,6172,248
Roseau, MnUsa 5,4573,391
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9294,306
Roswell, NmUsa 5,0463,136
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6492,268
Rushville, IlUsa 4,4682,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -