Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9204,922
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3764,584
DavisAntarctica 12,7347,913
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,96711,165
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,36611,413
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,83011,080
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7579,792
DhakaBangladesh 15,4969,629
D’UccleBelgium 7,7624,823
DiamantinaBrazil 3,6622,276
DiamantinoBrazil 2,6271,632
DouradosBrazil 3,5102,181
DoualaCameroon 8,1075,038
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7122,928
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8283,621
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6022,860
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6052,862
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3673,335
DuianChina 14,7149,143
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7135,414
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6197,220
DajabonDominican Republic 1,547961
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,426886
DabaaEgypt 9,7306,046
DakhlaEgypt 9,8696,133
DijonFrance 7,7384,808
DresdenGermany 8,4195,232
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0765,019
DebrecenHungary 8,9775,578
DalatangiIceland 7,4194,610
DaltonganjIndia 14,9989,320
DarbhangaIndia 14,9719,303
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4269,586
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4309,588
DumkaIndia 15,2169,456
DwarkaIndia 13,8418,601
DezfulIran 11,5347,168
DublinIreland 7,1584,448
DecimomannuItaly 7,9334,930
DobbiacoItaly 8,2665,136
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4864,031
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3766,448
DagorettiKenya 11,1636,937
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2715,761
DedzaMalawi 11,0676,877
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1368,784
DashbalbarMongolia 13,5968,449
DaweiMyanmar 16,82610,456
De BiltNetherlands 7,8484,877
De KooyNetherlands 7,8424,873
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8414,872
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1498,171
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3648,304
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4118,334
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1915,090
DalbandinPakistan 13,0868,132
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4518,358
DirPakistan 13,3018,265
DroshPakistan 13,2728,247
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,28610,742
DohaQatar 12,0807,507
DorohoiRomania 9,3315,798
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5896,580
DudinkaRussia 11,0836,887
DzardzanRussia 11,4467,113
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9117,401
DakarSenegal 5,0633,146
DaruSierra Leone 5,7983,603
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8906,767
DamazinSudan 10,6766,634
DongolaSudan 10,1306,295
DamascusSyria 10,4306,481
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4316,482
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7066,653
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8557,988
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5117,153
DjerbaTunisia 8,0595,008
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6376,610
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4254,614
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2974,535
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9486,182
DonetskUkraine 10,1636,315
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4367,728
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6002,237
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6642,277
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3892,727
Danville, IlUsa 4,2932,668
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3672,092
Davenport, WaUsa 6,7374,187
David City, NeUsa 4,9463,074
Dayton, OhUsa 4,0762,533
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6704,145
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4462,142
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,2223,866
Decatur, IlUsa 4,3502,703
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,5552,831
Delaware, OhUsa 4,0342,507
Delphine, InUsa 4,3242,687
Denton, MdUsa 3,6492,268
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3973,354
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,7462,950
Deseret, UtUsa 5,9923,724
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,2783,280
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,2572,645
Dickson, TnUsa 3,9352,445
Dillon, MtUsa 6,2573,888
Dixon, IlUsa 4,5712,840
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,9183,056
Dover, DeUsa 3,6492,268
Dover, TnUsa 3,9672,465
Dublin, TxUsa 4,4352,756
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,6432,885
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,0873,161
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1882,602
Durham, NhUsa 3,9432,450
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3543,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -