Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,1148,149
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2498,233
JuninArgentina 4,7562,956
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,7812,350
JacobinaBrazil 3,3382,074
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2011,989
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6042,239
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,4512,144
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,9902,480
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6054,104
JiuquanChina 14,3758,933
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,2741,413
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,440895
JimaniDominican Republic 1,445898
JoensuuFinland 9,3655,819
JokioinenFinland 9,0575,628
JyvskylFinland 9,1665,696
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8504,257
JulianehbGreenland 6,0233,743
JagdalpurIndia 15,1789,432
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,93211,765
JerusalemIsrael 10,3476,430
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4271,508
JosNigeria 7,9434,936
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9324,929
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9464,937
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4638,366
JhelumPakistan 13,5908,445
JiwaniPakistan 13,0448,106
JuliacaPeru 2,7251,693
JakutskRussia 12,1297,537
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7726,694
JenisejskRussia 12,2957,640
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5038,391
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3618,303
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9054,291
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9696,816
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4347,105
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5826,576
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5904,095
JubaSudan 10,4966,522
JokkmokkSweden 8,8855,521
JönköpingSweden 8,5145,291
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5085,287
JendoubaTunisia 7,8954,906
JerbaTunisia 8,0585,008
JerseyUk 7,2654,514
JaltaUkraine 9,9796,201
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8352,383
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9892,479
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1191,938
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,4082,739
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,8892,417
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -