Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Bolivar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,0144,359
UaupesBrazil 974605
UbatubaBrazil 4,0482,515
UberabaBrazil 3,5432,202
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8384,249
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5518,421
UpernavikGreenland 7,2054,477
UummannaqGreenland 6,9984,349
UdineItaly 8,3385,181
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2925,153
UenoJapan 14,8139,205
UnzendakeJapan 15,2399,470
UrakawaJapan 13,8138,584
UshibukaJapan 15,3039,509
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,4768,996
UwajimaJapan 15,1099,389
UkmergeLithuania 9,1575,690
UtenaLithuania 9,2075,722
UlaangomMongolia 13,1528,173
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,7108,520
UlgiiMongolia 13,1618,178
UliastaiMongolia 13,5078,393
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2168,213
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,8218,588
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,7239,149
UfaRussia 11,0626,874
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2556,372
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,2928,260
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6787,257
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,1338,161
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3286,418
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7017,271
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2317,601
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0206,848
Umm BeninSudan 10,6066,591
UmeňSweden 8,8935,526
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,11710,637
Udon ThaniThailand 16,80510,443
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,63310,336
UrfaTurkey 10,5356,547
UsakTurkey 9,6966,025
Uman’Ukraine 9,6025,967
UzgorodUkraine 9,0225,606
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,8792,410
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,1272,564
Urbana, IlUsa 4,2932,668
Urbana, OhUsa 4,0802,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -